Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
A Andrew Taylor
Mon 11:00 13:00 1-7,8-12 Burrows Th
Wed 11:00 13:00 1-7,8-12 Science Th
B John Shepherd
Mon 11:00 13:00 1-7,8-12 MathewsThA
Wed 11:00 13:00 1-7,8-12 MathewsThA
C Andrew Taylor
John Shepherd
Mon 11:00 13:00 See School
Wed 11:00 13:00 See School

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
M13A Andrew Bennett
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
M13B Nicola Gibson
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Lib 176A
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
M13C Alex Linker
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Webst 252
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
M17A Adam Chyb
Mon 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 Webst 252
Mon 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
M17B Sandeep Kaur
Mon 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 Quad 1042
Mon 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
M17C Matthew Perry
Mon 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 RedC 3037
Mon 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
TEN1 Mon 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 Webst 252
Mon 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
T09A Matthew Di Meglio
Tue 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
T09B Costa Paraskevopoulos
Tue 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Webst 252
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
T09C Addo Wondo
Tue 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
T09D Dominic He
Tue 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad 1042
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 FluteME303
T12A Evan Kohilas
Tue 12:00 13:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Tue 13:00 15:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
T12B Adam Chyb
Tue 12:00 13:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Tue 13:00 15:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
T12C Adam Tizzone
Tue 12:00 13:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G05
Tue 13:00 15:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
T15A Nicola Gibson
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
T15B Matthew French
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G05
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
T15C Andrew Bennett
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
T18A Peter Timothy Kydd
Tue 18:00 19:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Tue 19:00 21:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
T18B Minjie Shen
Tue 18:00 19:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Tue 19:00 21:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
T18C Tara Tjandra
Tue 18:00 19:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G07
Tue 19:00 21:00 1-7,9-13 FluteME303
W13A Addo Wondo
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G026
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 FluteME303
W13B Jacob Mikkelsen
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G05
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
W13C Brittany Evat
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G025
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
W13D Nicola Gibson
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G027
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
HS02 Wed 16:00 17:00 1-7,9-13 See School
Wed 17:00 19:00 1-7,9-13 See School
W16B Wilton Xie
Wed 16:00 17:00 1-7,9-13 OMB 150
Wed 17:00 19:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
H09A Alexander Hinds
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G045
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
H09B Adam Tizzone
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
H09C Stephen Leung
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad 1042
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
H13A Mark Sonnenschein
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
H13B Thu 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
H17A Sandeep Kaur
Thu 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
H17B Matthew Perry
Thu 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G05
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
H17C John Luo
Thu 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G07
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
F09A Stephen Leung
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G07
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
F09B Riyasat Saber
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
F09C Minjie Shen
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G046
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 FluteME303
F09D Emily Chen
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
F12A Jacob Mikkelsen
Fri 12:00 13:00 1-7,9-13 Gold G05
Fri 13:00 15:00 1-7,9-13 KoraME307
F12B Alexander Rowell
Fri 12:00 13:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G041
Fri 13:00 15:00 1-7,9-13 SitarME306
F12C Peter Timothy Kydd
Fri 12:00 13:00 1-7,9-13 Quad G054
Fri 13:00 15:00 1-7,9-13 Oboe ME304

Back to top

COMP1511 17s1 (Introduction to Programming) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G