Course Search Results
Course Code Semester Course Name Course Aliases Main Course Staff
COMP1400 17s2 Programming for Designers Hailun Tan
COMP1511 17s2 Introduction to Programming Jashank Jeremy
Andrew Bennett
Curtis Millar
Alex Linker
Mei Cheng Whale
COMP1521 17s2 Computer Systems Fundamentals Zainab Abaid
Mei Cheng Whale
John Shepherd
COMP1531 17s2 Software Engineering Fundamentals Aarthi Natarajan
Deepanjan Chakrabarty
COMP2121 17s2 Microprocessors and Interfacing Hui Wu
Arash Bayat
COMP2521 17s2 Data Structures and Algorithms Ashesh Mahidadia
COMP3222 17s2 Digital Circuits & Systems COMP9222
Oliver Diessel
COMP3421 17s2 Computer Graphics COMP9415
Angela Finlayson
Robert Clifton-Everest
COMP3431 17s2 Robot Software Architectures COMP9431
Timothy Wiley
David Rajaratnam
Claude Sammut
COMP4418 17s2 Knowledge Representation and Reasoning Maurice Pagnucco
David Rajaratnam
COMP6733 17s2 Internet of Things Design Studio Wen Hu
COMP6741 17s2 Parameterized and Exact Computation Edward Jay Lee
Serge Gaspers
Shenwei Huang
COMP9020 17s2 Foundations of Computer Science Manas Patra
Paul Hunter
John Shepherd
COMP9021 17s2 Principles of Programming Eric Martin
COMP9024 17s2 Data Structures and Algorithms Michael Thielscher
COMP9311 17s2 Database Systems John Shepherd
Rachid Hamadi
COMP9313 17s2 Big Data Management Xin Cao
Xuefeng Chen
COMP9322 17s2 Service Oriented Architectures Helen Paik
COMP9418 17s2 Advanced Topics In Statistical Machine Learning Edwin Bonilla
COMP9444 17s2 Neural Networks and Deep Learning Joel Mason
Alexander Long
Alan Blair
COMP9517 17s2 Computer Vision Manna Elizabeth Philip
Arcot Sowmya
Xiongcai Cai
COMP9900 17s2 Information Technology Project Raymond Wong
ENGG1811 17s2 Computing for Engineers Ashesh Mahidadia
Mei Cheng Whale
GSOE9210 17s2 Engineering Decisions Victor Jauregui
SENG2021 17s2 Software Engineering Workshop 2B Madhushi Bandara
Ali Darejeh
Hussein Debel
Fethi Rabhi
THES0001 17s2 Thesis A COMP4930
SENG4910
BIOM5950
BIOM5960
Helen Paik
THES0002 17s2 Thesis B BIOM5951
COMP4931
SENG4911
COMP4941
Helen Paik
TUTR0101 17s2 Tutor and Course Knowledge Repository Andrew Taylor
John Shepherd
Jashank Jeremy
BINF3021 17s1 Genome Informatics Engineering Workshop BINF9111
Bruno Gaeta
BINF3111 17s1 Genome Informatics Design Workshop Bruno Gaeta
COMP1000 17s1 Web, Spreadsheets and Databases Aarthi Natarajan
Wei Xu
COMP1511 17s1 Introduction to Programming Mei Cheng Whale
Andrew Taylor
John Shepherd
COMP1911 17s1 Computing 1A Angela Finlayson
COMP1927 17s1 Computing 2 Mei Cheng Whale
Ashesh Mahidadia
COMP3141 17s1 Software System Design and Implementation Gabriele Keller
Liam O'Connor-Davis
COMP4601 17s1 Design Project B Oliver Diessel
COMP9020 17s1 Foundations of Computer Science Michael Thielscher
COMP9021 17s1 Principles of Programming Eric Martin
COMP9024 17s1 Data Structures and Algorithms Hui Wu
COMP9243 17s1 Distributed Systems Ihor Kuz
COMP9313 17s1 Big Data Management Xin Cao
COMP9322 17s1 Service Oriented Computing Helen Paik
COMP9334 17s1 Capacity Planning of Computer Systems and Networks Chun Tung Chou
ENGG1811 17s1 Computing for Engineers John Shepherd
Mei Cheng Whale
Chun Tung Chou
Ashesh Mahidadia
SENG2011 17s1 Software Engineering Workshop 2A Manas Patra
Addo Wondo
Ian Chee-Wing Wong
Albert Nymeyer
SENG3011 17s1 Software Engineering Workshop 3 Fethi Rabhi
Madhushi Bandara
TEST1511 17s1 COMP1511 Digital Uplift Chaoxu Zheng
Kirishanth Sivanathan
THES0001 17s1 CSE Thesis A COMP4930
BIOM5950
SENG4910
Helen Paik
THES0002 17s1 CSE Thesis B SENG4911
COMP4931
COMP4941
BIOM5951
Helen Paik
COMP1927 17x1 Computing 2 Mei Cheng Whale
John Shepherd
Aarthi Natarajan
BINF3020 16s2 Computational Bioinformatics BINF9020
Michael Bain
COMP1400 16s2 Programming for Designers Hailun Tan
Gihan Samarasinghe
John Shepherd
Ashesh Mahidadia
David Sison
COMP1917 16s2 Computing 1 Sim Mautner
Stanislav Shkel
COMP1921 16s2 Computing 1B Ashesh Mahidadia
Mei Cheng Whale
COMP1927 16s2 Computing 2 John Shepherd
Mei Cheng Whale
COMP3222 16s2 Digital Circuits & Systems COMP9222
Oliver Diessel
COMP3331 16s2 Computer Networks and Applications COMP9331
Salil Kanhere
COMP3421 16s2 Computer Graphics COMP9415
Angela Finlayson
Robert Clifton-Everest
COMP3431 16s2 Robot Software Architectures COMP9431
Claude Sammut
Timothy Wiley
COMP6733 16s2 Internet of Things Design Studio Wen Hu
COMP6741 16s2 Parameterized and Exact Computation Serge Gaspers
COMP6771 16s2 Advanced C++ Programming Jingling Xue
Christopher James Di Bella
COMP9021 16s2 Principles of Programming Eric Martin
COMP9313 16s2 Big Data Management Xin Cao
COMP9322 16s2 Service Oriented Architectures Helen Paik
COMP9517 16s2 Computer Vision Gihan Samarasinghe
Arcot Sowmya
Xiongcai Cai
ENGG1811 16s2 Computing for Engineers Mei Cheng Whale
Chun Tung Chou
GSOE9210 16s2 Decision Methods for Engineers Victor Jauregui
SENG2021 16s2 Software Engineering Workshop 2B Fethi Rabhi
Ashesh Mahidadia
THES0001 16s2 CSE Thesis Part A BINF4910
BIOM5960
BIOM5970
COMP4910
COMP4930
BIOM5940
BIOM5920
BIOM5950
BIOM5909
SENG4910
Helen Paik
THES0002 16s2 CSE Thesis Part B BIOM5961
COMP4911
BIOM5941
BIOM5904
COMP4931
BIOM5921
BIOM5971
SENG4911
BIOM5951
BINF4911
Helen Paik
XYZZ0001 16s2 Webcms3 Testing Lester Mata
John Shepherd
COMP1911 16s1 Computing 1A Andrew Taylor
Mei Cheng Whale
COMP1917 16s1 Computing 1 Richard Buckland
Angela Finlayson
Mei Cheng Whale
Sim Mautner
COMP1927 16s1 Computing 2 Ashesh Mahidadia
Mei Cheng Whale
COMP3331 16s1 Computer Networks and Applications COMP9331
Salil Kanhere
COMP9021 16s1 Principles of Programming Eric Martin
COMP9315 16s1 DBMS Implementation John Shepherd
COMP9322 16s1 Service Oriented Architectures Helen Paik
COMP9334 16s1 Capacity Planning of Computer Systems and Networks Chun Tung Chou
ENGG1811 16s1 Computing for Engineers Mei Cheng Whale
Geoff Whale
Ashesh Mahidadia
SENG2011 16s1 Software Engineering Workshop 2A Albert Nymeyer
THES0001 16s1 CSE Thesis Part A COMP4910
BINF4910
COMP4930
SENG4910
Helen Paik
THES0002 16s1 TESTING PAGE UNOFFICIAL Helen Paik
COMP1927 16x1 Computing 2 Angela Finlayson
COMP1927 15s2 Computing 2 Mei Cheng Whale
Genevieve Anne
John Shepherd
Ashesh Mahidadia
COMP3421 15s2 Computer Graphics COMP9415
Angela Finlayson
COMP6741 15s2 Parameterized and Exact Computation Serge Gaspers
COMP9021 15s2 Principles of Programming Eric Martin
COMP9322 15s2 Service Oriented Architectures Helen Paik
GSOE9010 15s2 Engineering Research Skills John Shepherd
Emily Mitchell
Mona Wong
COMP3421 14s2 Computer Graphics COMP9415
Angela Finlayson
TEST8880 00x0 TEST Int. to Pro. not cloned TEST Andrew Bennett
TEST8888 00x0 TEST Int. to Pro. 17s1 cloned TEST Andrew Bennett
TEST9021 00x0 Self-assessment test for COMP9021 John Shepherd
TEST9311 00x0 Self-assessment test for COMP9311 John Shepherd
Eric Martin

Back to top

This page is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G