Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA Andrew Taylor
Marc Chee
Marc Chee
Aarthi Natarajan
Tue 09:00 11:00 1-10 CLB 7
Tue 11:00 13:00 11 CLB 7
Thu 11:00 13:00 1-9 CLB 7
1UGB Aarthi Natarajan
Andrew Taylor
Marc Chee
Marc Chee
Tue 09:00 11:00 1-10 MathewsThA
Tue 11:00 13:00 11 MathewsThA
Thu 11:00 13:00 1-9 MathewsThA
WEB1 Andrew Taylor
Marc Chee
Marc Chee
Aarthi Natarajan
- - -

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
M11A Emily Chen
Benjamin Close
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-9,11 Quad 1043
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-9,11 SitarME306
M11B George Fidler
Eleni Dimitriadis
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-9,11 RedC 4037
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-9,11 KoraME307
M13A Andrew Bennett
Michael Hopkins
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-9,11 RedC 2035
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-9,11 SitarME306
M13B Nathan Lam
Finbar Berkon
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-9,11 RedC 3037
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-9,11 KoraME307
M15A Gal Aharon
Braedon Wooding
Mon 15:00 16:00 1-9,11 Webst 252
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-9,11 KoraME307
M15B Heather Cox
Marc Chee
Mon 15:00 16:00 1-9,11 Gold G06
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-9,11 SitarME306
T11A Stephen Roche
Livia Wijayanti
Tue 11:00 12:00 1-10 Mat 226
Tue 12:00 14:00 1-10 KoraME307
T11B Dean Wunder
David Connick
Tue 11:00 12:00 1-10 ElecEngG09
Tue 12:00 14:00 1-10 SitarME306
H13A Mitchell Shelton
George Fidler
Tue 13:00 14:00 11 Law 389
Tue 14:00 16:00 11 KoraME307
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-9 Law 389
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-9 KoraME307
H13B Peter Kerr
Michael Kedar
Tue 13:00 14:00 11 Webst 252
Tue 14:00 16:00 11 SitarME306
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-9 Webst 252
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-9 SitarME306
T13A Costa Paraskevopoulos
Harrison Steyn
Tue 13:00 14:00 1-10 Law 389
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-10 KoraME307
T13B Harrison Scott
Oscar Cowdery Lack
Tue 13:00 14:00 1-10 Law 388
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-10 SitarME306
H15A Tammy Zhong
Nathan Lam
Tue 15:00 16:00 11 Gold G05
Tue 16:00 18:00 11 KoraME307
Thu 15:00 16:00 1-9 Gold G05
Thu 16:00 18:00 1-9 KoraME307
T15A Dylan Blecher
Nhat Nguyen
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-10 Webst 252
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-10 KoraME307
T15B Connor O'Shea
Kien Nguyen
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-10 Quad G054
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-10 SitarME306
T17B Benjamin Close
Reede Rozowsky
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-10 ElecEngG04
Tue 18:00 20:00 1-10 SitarME306
H18A Dylan Blecher
Sabrina Rispin
Tue 18:00 19:00 11 Webst 252
Tue 19:00 21:00 11 KoraME307
Thu 18:00 19:00 1-9 Webst 252
Thu 19:00 21:00 1-9 KoraME307
F09A Elizabeth Willer
Nicholas Roper
Wed 09:00 10:00 11 Webst 252
Wed 10:00 12:00 11 KoraME307
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-8,10 Webst 252
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-8,10 KoraME307
W09A Sabrina Rispin
Jamal Hopwood
Wed 09:00 10:00 1-10 Quad G047
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-10 KoraME307
W09B Aydin Itil
Tammy Zhong
Wed 09:00 10:00 1-10 RedC 2035
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-10 SitarME306
F11A Claire Hua
Dean Wunder
Wed 11:00 12:00 11 Law 301
Wed 12:00 14:00 11 KoraME307
Fri 11:00 12:00 1-8,10 Law 301
Fri 12:00 14:00 1-8,10 KoraME307
W11A Emily Chen
Claire Hua
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-10 Webst 250
Wed 12:00 14:00 1-10 KoraME307
W11B Peter Kerr
Matthew Turner
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-10 Quad G046
Wed 12:00 14:00 1-10 SitarME306
F13A Braedon Wooding
Connor O'Shea
Wed 13:00 14:00 11 Law 301
Wed 14:00 16:00 11 KoraME307
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-8,10 Law 301
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-8,10 KoraME307
W13A Alex Linker
Kane Walter
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-10 RedC 4037
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 KoraME307
W13B Heather Cox
Zachary Sanchez
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-10 ElecEngG04
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 SitarME306
F15A Nhat Nguyen
Gal Aharon
Wed 15:00 16:00 11 Webst 252
Wed 16:00 18:00 11 SitarME306
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-8,10 Webst 252
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-8,10 SitarME306
F15B Wed 15:00 16:00 11 Quad G054
Wed 16:00 18:00 11 KoraME307
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-8 Quad G054
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-8 KoraME307
W15A Vincent Chen
Andrew Bennett
Wed 15:00 16:00 1-10 Quad G054
Wed 16:00 18:00 1-10 KoraME307
W15B Aydin Itil
Kangying Lin
Wed 15:00 16:00 1-10 RedC 4037
Wed 16:00 18:00 1-10 SitarME306

Back to top

COMP1511 19T1 (Programming Fundamentals) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G