Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA Marc Chee
Tue 11:00 13:00 1-10 Online
Fri 11:00 13:00 1-10 Online
WEB1 Marc Chee
- - -

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
T13A Tom Kunc
Branda Lam
Tue 13:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
T13B Kangying Lin
Andrew Trout
Tue 13:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
T15A Ben Briant
Donna Zhou
Dean Wunder
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-5,7-10 Online
T15B Alvin Fujito
Shrey Somaiya
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-5,7-10 Online
T17A Tanya Bareja
Rory Golledge
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Tue 18:00 20:00 1-5,7-10 Online
T17B Anosua Roy
Ada Luong
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Tue 18:00 20:00 1-5,7-10 Online
W11A Stephen Roche
Ollie Xue
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Wed 12:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
W11B Jennifer King
Tom Kunc
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Wed 12:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
W13A Branda Lam
Rani Jiang 🤯
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
W13B Catherine Cheng
Donna Zhou
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
W15A Tammy Zhong
Thomas Killingback
Wed 15:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Wed 16:00 18:00 1-5,7-10 Online
H09A Tammy Zhong
Ada Luong
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-5,7-10 Online
H09B Alvin Fujito
Rory Golledge
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-5,7-10 Online
H11A Kane Walter
Clarissa Tatang
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
H11B Jennifer King
Catherine Cheng
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
F13A Andrew Trout
Thomas Killingback
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
F13B Dean Wunder
Rani Jiang 🤯
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
F15A Clarissa Tatang
Shrey Somaiya
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-5,7-10 Online
F15B Anosua Roy
Tanya Bareja
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-5,7-10 Online
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-5,7-10 Online

Back to top

COMP1511 20T3 (Programming Fundamentals) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G