Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA Aarthi Natarajan
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-9,10-12 Law Th G04
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-9,10-12 Law Th G04
WEB1 Aarthi Natarajan
- - -

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
M11A Anto Lepejian
Kongzhang Hao
Mon 11:00 12:00 Webst 252
Mon 12:00 14:00 KoraME307
T11A Vivian Dang
George Mountakis
Tue 11:00 12:00 Webst 252
Tue 12:00 14:00 KoraME307
T11B Matthew Perry
Isaac Carr
Tue 11:00 12:00 Gold G05
Tue 12:00 14:00 SitarME306
T15A Hussein Debel
Isaac Carr
Tue 15:00 16:00 Gold G07
Tue 16:00 18:00 KoraME307
T15B Rudra Saha
Anna Azzam
Tue 15:00 16:00 Lib 176A
Tue 16:00 18:00 SitarME306
T17A Anto Lepejian
Matthew Perry
Tue 17:00 18:00 RedC 4034
Tue 18:00 20:00 BongoK17G7
T17B Xiaocong Chen
Kongzhang Hao
Tue 17:00 18:00 Lib 176A
Tue 18:00 20:00 Drum K17B8
W15A Sidney Pham
Michael Tran
Wed 15:00 16:00 Newt 306
Wed 16:00 18:00 KoraME307
W15B Anna Azzam
Hussein Debel
Wed 15:00 16:00 RedC 2035
Wed 16:00 18:00 SitarME306
W18A Ian Thorvaldson
George Mountakis
Wed 18:00 19:00 Law 389
Wed 19:00 21:00 BongoK17G7
W18B Sidney Pham
Matthew Perry
Wed 18:00 19:00 Newt 306
Wed 19:00 21:00 Drum K17B8
H11A Rudra Saha
Samuel Smyth
Thu 11:00 12:00 Sqhouse218
Thu 12:00 14:00 Oboe ME304
H11B Richard Lau
Saer Debel
Thu 11:00 12:00 Sqhouse214
Thu 12:00 14:00 FluteME303
H13A Ian Thorvaldson
Matthew Perry
Thu 13:00 14:00 Sqhouse218
Thu 14:00 16:00 KoraME307
H13B Rudra Saha
Xiaocong Chen
Thu 13:00 14:00 Webst 250
Thu 14:00 16:00 SitarME306
H17A Sidney Pham
I Su Park
Thu 17:00 18:00 Block G13
Thu 18:00 20:00 BongoK17G7
H17B Anna Azzam
Vivian Dang
Thu 17:00 18:00 Newt 306
Thu 18:00 20:00 Drum K17B8
F11A Rudra Saha
Isaac Carr
Fri 11:00 12:00 Newt 306
Fri 12:00 14:00 KoraME307
F11B Richard Lau
George Mountakis
Fri 11:00 12:00 Webst 252
Fri 12:00 14:00 SitarME306
F16A Ian Thorvaldson
Hussein Debel
Anna Azzam
Fri 16:00 17:00 Law 276
Fri 17:00 19:00 StringsME3
F16B George Mountakis
Saer Debel
Fri 16:00 17:00 Quad G027
Fri 17:00 19:00 Drum K17B8

Back to top

COMP1531 18s2 (Software Engineering Fundamentals) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G