Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA Ashesh Mahidadia
Tue 11:00 13:00 11 Law Th G04
Thu 09:00 11:00 1-10 Law Th G04
Fri 11:00 13:00 1-7,9-10 Law Th G04
WEB1 Ashesh Mahidadia
- - -

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
F13A Ryan Eves
Matthew Di Meglio
Tue 13:00 14:00 11 Webst 250
Tue 14:00 16:00 11 BrassME305
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 Webst 250
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 BrassME305
F14A Sarah Liu
Zachary Browning
Tue 13:00 14:00 11 Gold G03
Tue 14:00 16:00 11 StringsME3
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 Gold G03
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 StringsME3
F15A Lumina Gajanayake
Kevin Luxa
Tue 15:00 16:00 11 Gold G01
Tue 16:00 18:00 11 BrassME305
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 Gold G01
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-7,9-10 BrassME305
F15B Hoang Pham
Lucy Qiu
Tue 15:00 16:00 11 ElecEngG04
Tue 16:00 18:00 11 StringsME3
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 ElecEngG04
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-7,9-10 StringsME3
F15C Nhat Nguyen
Braedon Wooding
Tue 15:00 16:00 11 SEB G02
Tue 16:00 18:00 11 TablaK17G7
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 SEB G02
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-7,9-10 TablaK17G7
F17A Jasper Na
Vintony Padmadiredja
Tue 17:00 18:00 11 Ainswth101
Tue 18:00 20:00 11 BrassME305
Fri 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-10 Ainswth101
Fri 18:00 20:00 1-7,9-10 BrassME305
W10A Zachary Browning
Kevin Luxa
Wed 10:00 11:00 1-10 Ainswth101
Wed 11:00 13:00 1-10 SitarME306
H11A Hoang Pham
Matthew Di Meglio
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-10 CivEng G6
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-10 BrassME305
H11B Sage Barreda-Pitcairn
David Connick
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-10 Mat 307
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-10 StringsME3
H13A Adrian Martinez
Ethan Brown
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-10 Law 389
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-10 BrassME305
H13B Sasha Carlisle
Nanway Chen
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-10 Gold G01
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-10 StringsME3
H15A Adrian Martinez
Oliver Richards
Thu 15:00 16:00 1-10 SEB G02
Thu 16:00 18:00 1-10 BrassME305
H15B John Shepherd
Zoe Ramirez
Nathan Lam
Thu 15:00 16:00 1-10 CivEng G8
Thu 16:00 18:00 1-10 StringsME3
H17A Vintony Padmadiredja
Nhat Nguyen
Thu 17:00 18:00 1-10 RedC M010
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-10 BrassME305
H17B Zoe Ramirez
Lucy Qiu
Thu 17:00 18:00 1-10 Quad G053
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-10 StringsME3

Back to top

COMP2521 20T1 (Data Structures and Algorithms) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G