Lectures

Name Course Variant Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA COMP3411 Claude Sammut
Tue 12:00 14:00 11 CLB 7
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-10 CLB 7
Fri 12:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 CLB 7
WEB1 COMP3411 Claude Sammut
- - -
1PGA COMP9814 Claude Sammut
Tue 12:00 14:00 11 CLB 7
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-10 CLB 7
Fri 12:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 CLB 7
WEB1 COMP9814 Claude Sammut
- - -

Tutorials

Name Course Variant Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
F09A COMP3411 Colm Flanagan
Tue 09:00 10:00 11 CivEng G6
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-10 CivEng G6
F10A COMP3411 Jingying Gao
Joshua Goncalves
Tue 10:00 11:00 11 CivEng G6
Fri 10:00 11:00 1-7,9-10 CivEng G6
F11A COMP3411 Jingying Gao
Joshua Goncalves
Tue 11:00 12:00 11 CivEng G6
Fri 11:00 12:00 1-7,9-10 CivEng G6
F14A COMP3411 Lina Zhang
Tue 14:00 15:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 14:00 15:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
F15A COMP3411 Lina Zhang
Tue 15:00 16:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
F16A COMP3411 Anchit Verma
Tue 16:00 17:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 16:00 17:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
T16B COMP3411 Oliver Richards
Tue 16:00 17:00 1-10 Mat 310
T17A COMP3411 Anchit Verma
Tue 17:00 18:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
T17B COMP3411 Oliver Richards
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-10 Mat 232
T18A COMP3411 Gal Aharon
Tue 18:00 19:00 1-10 Mat 232
T19A COMP3411 Gal Aharon
Tue 19:00 20:00 1-10 Mat 232
W11A COMP3411 Victor Fang
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-10 CivEng G6
W12A COMP3411 Anna Trofimova
Wed 12:00 13:00 1-10 CivEng G8
W13A COMP3411 Anna Trofimova
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-10 CivEng G8
W16A COMP3411 Matthew Di Meglio
Wed 16:00 17:00 1-10 CivEng G6
W17A COMP3411 Matthew Di Meglio
Wed 17:00 18:00 1-10 CivEng G6
H12A COMP3411 Adam Stucci
Thu 12:00 13:00 1-10 BUS 130
H13A COMP3411 Adam Stucci
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-10 BUS 130
F09A COMP9814 Colm Flanagan
Tue 09:00 10:00 11 CivEng G6
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-10 CivEng G6
F10A COMP9814 Jingying Gao
Joshua Goncalves
Tue 10:00 11:00 11 CivEng G6
Fri 10:00 11:00 1-7,9-10 CivEng G6
F11A COMP9814 Jingying Gao
Joshua Goncalves
Tue 11:00 12:00 11 CivEng G6
Fri 11:00 12:00 1-7,9-10 CivEng G6
F14A COMP9814 Lina Zhang
Tue 14:00 15:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 14:00 15:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
F15A COMP9814 Lina Zhang
Tue 15:00 16:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
F16A COMP9814 Anchit Verma
Tue 16:00 17:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 16:00 17:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
T16B COMP9814 Oliver Richards
Tue 16:00 17:00 1-10 Mat 310
T17A COMP9814 Anchit Verma
Tue 17:00 18:00 11 BUS 119
Fri 17:00 18:00 1-7,9-10 BUS 119
T17B COMP9814 Oliver Richards
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-10 Mat 232
T18A COMP9814 Gal Aharon
Tue 18:00 19:00 1-10 Mat 232
T19A COMP9814 Gal Aharon
Tue 19:00 20:00 1-10 Mat 232
W11A COMP9814 Victor Fang
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-10 CivEng G6
W12A COMP9814 Anna Trofimova
Wed 12:00 13:00 1-10 CivEng G8
W13A COMP9814 Anna Trofimova
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-10 CivEng G8
W16A COMP9814 Matthew Di Meglio
Wed 16:00 17:00 1-10 CivEng G6
W17A COMP9814 Matthew Di Meglio
Wed 17:00 18:00 1-10 CivEng G6
H12A COMP9814 Adam Stucci
Thu 12:00 13:00 1-10 BUS 130

Back to top

COMP3411/COMP9814 20T1 (Artificial Intelligence) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G