Lectures

Name Course Variant Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA COMP3900 Matthew Sladescu
Rachid Hamadi
Tatjana Zrimec
Tue 12:00 14:00 1-10 Science Th
Thu 16:00 18:00 1-10 Burrows Th
1PGA COMP9900 Matthew Sladescu
Rachid Hamadi
Tatjana Zrimec
Tue 12:00 14:00 1-10 Science Th
Thu 16:00 18:00 1-10 Burrows Th

Consultations

Day Start Time End Time Room Who
Monday 15:00 16:00 J17 Ainsworth Building Level 5 Tatjana Zrimec
phone ext: 51608

Laboratories

Name Course Variant Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
M10A COMP3900 Hangbin Zhang
Mon 10:00 12:00 1-3,5-11 SitarME306
M10B COMP3900 Xiaowei Zhou
Mon 10:00 12:00 1-3,5-11 KoraME307
M12A COMP3900 Tatjana Zrimec
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-3,5-11 SitarME306
M12B COMP3900 Ka Yee Wong
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-3,5-11 KoraME307
M14A COMP3900 Xiaowei Zhou
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-3,5-11 SitarME306
M14B COMP3900 Thomas Lam
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-3,5-11 KoraME307
M16A COMP3900 Tatjana Zrimec
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-3,5-11 FluteME303
M16B COMP3900 Ka Yee Wong
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-3,5-11 Oboe ME304
T10A COMP3900 Hangbin Zhang
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-10 FluteME303
T10B COMP3900 Adam Tizzone
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-10 Oboe ME304
W10A COMP3900 Adam Tizzone
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-10 StringsME3
W10B COMP3900 Xiaowei Zhou
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-10 BrassME305
W14A COMP3900 Tatjana Zrimec
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 SitarME306
W14B COMP3900 Ali Darejeh
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 KoraME307
H10A COMP3900 Hangbin Zhang
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-10 Drum K17B8
H18A COMP3900 Ali Darejeh
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-10 SitarME306
H18B COMP3900 Hangbin Zhang
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-10 KoraME307
M10A COMP9900 Hangbin Zhang
Mon 10:00 12:00 1-3,5-11 SitarME306
M10B COMP9900 Xiaowei Zhou
Mon 10:00 12:00 1-3,5-11 KoraME307
M12A COMP9900 Tatjana Zrimec
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-3,5-11 SitarME306
M12B COMP9900 Ka Yee Wong
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-3,5-11 KoraME307
M14A COMP9900 Xiaowei Zhou
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-3,5-11 SitarME306
M14B COMP9900 Thomas Lam
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-3,5-11 KoraME307
M16A COMP9900 Tatjana Zrimec
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-3,5-11 FluteME303
M16B COMP9900 Ka Yee Wong
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-3,5-11 Oboe ME304
T10A COMP9900 Hangbin Zhang
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-10 FluteME303
T10B COMP9900 Adam Tizzone
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-10 Oboe ME304
W10A COMP9900 Adam Tizzone
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-10 StringsME3
W10B COMP9900 Xiaowei Zhou
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-10 BrassME305
W14A COMP9900 Tatjana Zrimec
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 SitarME306
W14B COMP9900 Ali Darejeh
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 KoraME307
H10A COMP9900 Hangbin Zhang
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-10 Drum K17B8
H18A COMP9900 Ali Darejeh
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-10 SitarME306
H18B COMP9900 Hangbin Zhang
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-10 KoraME307

Back to top

COMP3900/COMP9900 19T3 (Computer Science / Information Technology Project) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G