Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA Andrew Taylor
John Shepherd
Ashesh Mahidadia
Tue 13:00 15:00 1-5,6-12 CLB 7
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 CLB 7
1UGB Andrew Bennett
John Shepherd
Ashesh Mahidadia
Tue 13:00 15:00 1-5,6-12 MathewsThA
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 MathewsThA
1UGC Andrew Taylor
Andrew Bennett
John Shepherd
Ashesh Mahidadia
Tue 13:00 15:00 1-5,6-12 MathewsThB
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 MathewsThB

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
M11A Peter Timothy Kydd
Anna Zhang
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse206
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
M11B Alex Linker
James O'Brien
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Webst 252
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
M11C Mitchell Shelton
Connor O'Shea
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G041
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
M11D Andrew Bennett
Jared Steiner
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G054
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 FluteME303
M13A Addo Wondo
Elizabeth Willer
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse218
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
M13B Dominic He
Joel Nasrallah
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse207
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
M13C Stephen Leung
Peter Kerr
Alli Elizabeth Murray
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Gold G01
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BrassME305
M17A Helena Kertesz
Ian Thorvaldson
Mon 17:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G041
Mon 18:00 20:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
M18A Adam Stucci
Jake Fitzgerald
Alexander Rowell
Mon 18:00 19:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G041
Mon 19:00 21:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
T09A Emily Chen
George Fidler
Tue 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Block G16
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
T09B Addo Wondo
Kevin Luxa
Tue 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse207
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
T09C Riyasat Saber
Helena Kertesz
Alli Elizabeth Murray
Tue 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G053
Tue 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BrassME305
T10A Alexander Rowell
Gal Aharon
Tue 10:00 11:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G041
Tue 11:00 13:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BongoK17G7
T15A Ryan Snoyman
Peter Timothy Kydd
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 MorvB G5
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
T15B Dominic He
Bella Mangunsong
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G054
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
T15C Stephen Leung
Tianyi Zheng
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad 1046
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 FluteME303
T17A Anna Zhang
Conrad Martin
Nicholas Hiebl
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse114
Tue 18:00 20:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BrassME305
T17B Mitchell Shelton
Sam Lazarus
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 CivEng 102
Tue 18:00 20:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
W09A Emily Chen
Riyasat Saber
Wed 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Block G16
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
W09B Alexander Hinds
Zachary Partridge
Wed 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse207
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
W09C Adam Tizzone
Nicholas Roper
Adam Tanana
Wed 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Gold G03
Wed 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BrassME305
W11A Curtis Millar
Alexander Rowell
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Law 275
Wed 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
W11B Gal Aharon
Carey Li
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Law 301
Wed 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
W11C Adam Stucci
Benjamin Pieters-Hawke
Conrad Martin
Wed 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse115
Wed 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BrassME305
HS02 Wed 16:00 17:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 See School
Wed 17:00 19:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 See School
W16C Wed 16:00 17:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BUS 130
Wed 17:00 19:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
W17A Alex Linker
Sam Lazarus
Wed 17:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Gold G07
Wed 18:00 20:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Drum K17B8
W18A Dean Wunder
Ian Thorvaldson
Wed 18:00 19:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Law 303
Wed 19:00 21:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
W18B James O'Brien
Bella Mangunsong
Wed 18:00 19:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Law 101
Wed 19:00 21:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
W18C Jared Steiner
Benjamin Close
Wed 18:00 19:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G027
Wed 19:00 21:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BongoK17G7
H09A Helena Kertesz
Zachery Ellis
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse208
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
H09B Alexander Hinds
Maxwell Goodbury
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse207
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
H09C Dean Wunder
Nicholas Roper
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G046
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 FluteME303
H11A Peter Kerr
Sabrina Rispin
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse208
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
H11B Curtis Millar
Nhat Nguyen
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Gold G07
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306
H17A Nhat Nguyen
Evan Kohilas
Thu 17:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Gold G07
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Drum K17B8
H17B Benjamin Pieters-Hawke
Dylan Blecher
Thu 17:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Lib 176B
Thu 18:00 20:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
H18A Zachary Partridge
Nathan Lam
Thu 18:00 19:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G041
Thu 19:00 21:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 BongoK17G7
F09A Maxwell Goodbury
Connor O'Shea
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse205
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 FluteME303
F09D Adam Tizzone
Joel Nasrallah
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Webst 252
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
F11A Alex Linker
Joel Nasrallah
Fri 11:00 12:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Webst 252
Fri 12:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 FluteME303
F13A Mark Sonnenschein
Kevin Luxa
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse208
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Oboe ME304
F13B Sabrina Rispin
Zachery Ellis
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Sqhouse207
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 FluteME303
F15A Elizabeth Willer
Nicholas Hiebl
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G035
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 KoraME307
F15B George Fidler
Dylan Blecher
Fri 15:00 16:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 Quad G054
Fri 16:00 18:00 1-5,6-7,9-13 SitarME306

Back to top

COMP1511 18s1 (Programming Fundamentals) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G