Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA Aarthi Natarajan
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-9,11-13 Science Th
Wed 15:00 16:00 1-9,11-13 Science Th
WEB Aarthi Natarajan
- - -

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
T09A George Mountakis
Sajid Ibne Anower
Tue 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G07
Tue 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Drum K17B8
T09B Xiaocong Chen
Matthew Phillips
Tue 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Webst 302
Tue 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 TablaK17G7
T09C Bella Mangunsong
Minjie Shen
Tue 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Sqhouse208
Tue 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 BrassME305
T11A Matthew Perry
Jessica Theodosius
Tue 11:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Quad G041
Tue 12:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 Drum K17B8
T11B George Mountakis
Matthew Phillips
Isaac Carr
Tue 11:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Webst 302
Tue 12:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 Oboe ME304
T16A Matthew Phillips
Tue 16:00 17:00 2-9,10-13 Sqhouse214
Tue 17:00 19:00 2-9,10-13 TablaK17G7
T16B Isaac Carr
George Mountakis
Tue 16:00 17:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G07
Tue 17:00 19:00 2-9,10-13 BrassME305
W09A Bella Mangunsong
Isaac Carr
Anna Azzam
Wed 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G07
Wed 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Oboe ME304
W09B Hussein Debel
Bella Mangunsong
Wed 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Webst 252
Wed 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 FluteME303
W16A Sajid Ibne Anower
Bella Mangunsong
Wed 16:00 17:00 2-9,10-13 Sqhouse208
Wed 17:00 19:00 2-9,10-13 StringsME3
H09A Matthew Perry
Thu 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Webst 251
Thu 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 TablaK17G7
H09B Hussein Debel
Deepanjan Chakrabarty
Thu 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G05
Thu 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 FluteME303
H09C Hussein Debel
Minjie Shen
Thu 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Webst 252
Thu 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Oboe ME304
H11A Matthew Phillips
Thu 11:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Sqhouse208
Thu 12:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 Oboe ME304
H11B Kongzhang Hao
Xiaocong Chen
Thu 11:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Webst 252
Thu 12:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 FluteME303
H13A Hussein Debel
Xiaocong Chen
Thu 13:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 Quad G041
Thu 14:00 16:00 2-9,10-13 FluteME303
H13B Kongzhang Hao
Anna Azzam
Thu 13:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G09
Thu 14:00 16:00 2-9,10-13 Oboe ME304
H17A Matthew Perry
Matthew Phillips
Thu 17:00 18:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G07
Thu 18:00 20:00 2-9,10-13 BongoK17G7
H17B Kongzhang Hao
Minjie Shen
Thu 17:00 18:00 2-9,10-13 RedC 3037
Thu 18:00 20:00 2-9,10-13 TablaK17G7
F09A Bella Mangunsong
Fri 09:00 10:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G09
Fri 10:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 TablaK17G7
F11A Kongzhang Hao
Sajid Ibne Anower
Fri 11:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Gold G01
Fri 12:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 FluteME303
F11B Kongzhang Hao
Fri 11:00 12:00 2-9,10-13 Quad G041
Fri 12:00 14:00 2-9,10-13 Oboe ME304

Back to top

COMP1531 17s2 (Software Engineering Fundamentals) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G