Lectures

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
1UGA Marc Chee
Tue 09:00 11:00 1-10 CLB 7
Wed 11:00 13:00 1-10 CLB 7
1UGB Andrew Taylor
Tue 09:00 11:00 1-10 PhysicsTh
Wed 11:00 13:00 1-10 AinswthG03
WEB1 Marc Chee
Andrew Taylor
- - -

Tutorial and Laboratory Blocks

Name Staff Day Start Time End Time Weeks Room
M09A Tom Kunc
Evangeline Endacott
Mon 09:00 10:00 1-8,10-11 ElecEngG09
Mon 10:00 12:00 1-8,10-11 KoraME307
M09B Emily Chen
Jamal Hopwood
Mon 09:00 10:00 1-8,10-11 Webst 252
Mon 10:00 12:00 1-8,10-11 SitarME306
M11A Kane Walter
Tanya Bareja
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-8,10-11 BUS 107
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-8,10-11 KoraME307
M11B Dean Wunder
Selina Chua
Mon 11:00 12:00 1-8,10-11 RedC 2035
Mon 12:00 14:00 1-8,10-11 SitarME306
M13A Matthew Di Meglio
Laura Wratten
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-8,10-11 Law 389
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-8,10-11 KoraME307
M13B Sabine Lim
Siddhant Virmani
Mon 13:00 14:00 1-8,10-11 Law 302
Mon 14:00 16:00 1-8,10-11 SitarME306
M15A Tammy Zhong
Harrison Steyn
Mon 15:00 16:00 1-8,10-11 Quad G047
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-8,10-11 KoraME307
M15B Gal Aharon
Alvin Fujito
Mon 15:00 16:00 1-8,10-11 Webst 252
Mon 16:00 18:00 1-8,10-11 SitarME306
M17A Alli Elizabeth Murray
Jennifer King
Mon 17:00 18:00 1-8,10-11 ElecEngG10
Mon 18:00 20:00 1-8,10-11 KoraME307
F09A Tanya Bareja
Karl Cheng
Tue 09:00 10:00 11 Quad 1046
Tue 10:00 12:00 11 SitarME306
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-10 Quad 1046
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-10 SitarME306
F09B Matthew Turner
Anosua Roy
Tue 09:00 10:00 11 Quad G046
Tue 10:00 12:00 11 KoraME307
Fri 09:00 10:00 1-7,9-10 Quad G046
Fri 10:00 12:00 1-7,9-10 KoraME307
F11A Evangeline Endacott
Bridget McCarthy
Tue 11:00 12:00 11 MorvB LG2
Tue 12:00 14:00 11 KoraME307
Fri 11:00 12:00 1-7,9-10 MorvB LG2
Fri 12:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 KoraME307
F11B Michael Hopkins
Sabine Lim
Tue 11:00 12:00 11 Sqhouse203
Tue 12:00 14:00 11 SitarME306
Fri 11:00 12:00 1-7,9-10 Sqhouse203
Fri 12:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 SitarME306
T11A Elizabeth Willer
Michael Hopkins
Tue 11:00 12:00 1-10 Quad 1043
Tue 12:00 14:00 1-10 KoraME307
T11B Gal Aharon
Ollie Xue
Tue 11:00 12:00 1-10 Quad G052
Tue 12:00 14:00 1-10 SitarME306
F13A Elizabeth Willer
Ben Briant
Tue 13:00 14:00 11 Gold G05
Tue 14:00 16:00 11 KoraME307
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 Gold G05
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 KoraME307
F13B Michael Gribben
Kane Walter
Tue 13:00 14:00 11 Quad 1047
Tue 14:00 16:00 11 SitarME306
Fri 13:00 14:00 1-7,9-10 Quad 1047
Fri 14:00 16:00 1-7,9-10 SitarME306
T13A Claire Hua
Ben Briant
Tue 13:00 14:00 1-10 Gold G03
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-10 KoraME307
T13B Alvin Fujito
Branda Lam
Tue 13:00 14:00 1-10 Gold G05
Tue 14:00 16:00 1-10 SitarME306
T15A Dean Wunder
Zac Kologlu
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-10 RedC 4034
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-10 KoraME307
T15B Selina Chua
Matthew Turner
Tue 15:00 16:00 1-10 RedC 3037
Tue 16:00 18:00 1-10 SitarME306
T17A Jamal Hopwood
Bridget McCarthy
Tue 17:00 18:00 1-10 Quad 1001
Tue 18:00 20:00 1-10 KoraME307
W13A Tom Kunc
Kangying Lin
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-10 Lib 176B
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 KoraME307
W13B Emily Chen
Siddhant Virmani
Wed 13:00 14:00 1-10 BUS 207
Wed 14:00 16:00 1-10 SitarME306
W15A Stephen Roche
Clarissa Tatang
Wed 15:00 16:00 1-10 RedC 4037
Wed 16:00 18:00 1-10 KoraME307
W15B Peter Kerr
Donna Zhou
Wed 15:00 16:00 1-10 Law 389
Wed 16:00 18:00 1-10 SitarME306
W17A Sabrina Rispin
Andrew Trout
Wed 17:00 18:00 1-10 AinswthG01
Wed 18:00 20:00 1-10 SitarME306
W17B Wed 17:00 18:00 1-10 BUS 107
Wed 18:00 20:00 1-10 KoraME307
H09A Stephen Roche
Donna Zhou
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-10 Quad G052
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-10 KoraME307
H09B Alli Elizabeth Murray
Jennifer King
Thu 09:00 10:00 1-10 ElecEngG10
Thu 10:00 12:00 1-10 SitarME306
H11A Zac Kologlu
Anosua Roy
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-10 Sqhouse218
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-10 KoraME307
H11B Tammy Zhong
Karl Cheng
Thu 11:00 12:00 1-10 ElecEngG09
Thu 12:00 14:00 1-10 SitarME306
H13A Peter Kerr
Laura Wratten
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-10 Law 388
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-10 KoraME307
H13B Ollie Xue
Branda Lam
Thu 13:00 14:00 1-10 Quad 1047
Thu 14:00 16:00 1-10 SitarME306
H15A Harrison Steyn
Clarissa Tatang
Thu 15:00 16:00 1-10 Quad G027
Thu 16:00 18:00 1-10 KoraME307
H15B Kangying Lin
Michael Gribben
Thu 15:00 16:00 1-10 RedC 3037
Thu 16:00 18:00 1-10 SitarME306

Back to top

COMP1511 20T1 (Programming Fundamentals) is powered by WebCMS3
CRICOS Provider No. 00098G